Perfumes Collector

1 Aug

Heyaa readers!!🙂

Kenapa nih tumben-tumbennya pengen bahas parfum ya? apalagi parfum kolektor. Sebenarnya, aku ini (mungkin) termasuk kolektor parfum-parfum. Aku emang suka dengan hal wewangian😀

Perdananya punya parfum (bukan cologne lho.. parfum beneran) sendiri pas SD. Waktu itu masih menilai parfum dari botolnya. Hehe. Parfum pertama ku FLOWER by KENZO. Nah ceritanya nih, aku mau ngasih tau apa aja parfum yang pernah dan masih aku pakai bahkan yang tinggal botolnya aja. Mungkin bisa juga jadi rekomendasi bagi yang pengen beli parfum🙂

1. FLOWER by KENZO

Flower by Kenzo

Ini adalah parfum ku yang pertama. Aromanya lebih ke city life. Nggak cocok banget untuk anak SD. Maklum, ketika SD aku masih belum ngerti. Tapi aku suka karena model botolnya yang menurutku unik hehe.

Deskripsi : Clear and unusual, Flower by Kenzo  links nature with city, emotions with a high-paced contemporary city life. This powdery floral scent is built on three basic notes. Floral note revolves around parma violet, gentle wild hawthorne, cassis and Bulgarian rose. Its powdery note is composed of voluptuous vanilla, white musk and opoponax with a gentle woody touch. It was created in 2000. Flower is created by Alberto Morillas.

2. DOLLY GIRL by ANNA SUI

Dolly Girl by Anna Sui

Dolly Girl, parfum yang beraroma manis. Cocok untuk remaja-remaja cewek.

Deskripsi : Innocent, yet flirtatious, Dolly Girl by Anna Sui perfume is a lighthearted scent inspired by a world full of glitter, glamour, and emotions. The floral-fruity blend is simply captivating, with top notes of spicy cinnamon, juicy melon, apple, and bergamot that meet a floral heart. It is housed in a feminine, pink hat-topped feminine head bottle, similar in form to the doll heads the designer herself collects.

3. WITH LOVE by ESTELLE VENDOME

With Love by Estelle Vendome

Nah, kalo parfum yang ini, aku miliki dengan tidak kesengajaan. Sebenarnya aku tidak menginginkan kehadirannya (ceilah), tetapi tiba-tiba saja ayahku memberikannya kepada ku. Dan ternyata… parfum ini menjadi favorit ku hingga sekarang🙂 Aromanya sangat lembut.

4. BLV NOTTE POUR FEMME by BVLGARI

BLV NOTTE

Parfum BLV NOTTE ini juga dimiliki dengan tidak kesengajaan😀 ceritanya parfum ku habis, lalu diberi parfum ini sama ibuku hehe. Aromanya high-life. 

Deskripsi : A sensual and mysterious scent of the night, BLV Notte Pour Femme is dark and impressive, sweet like the night as its main ingredients are sumptuous dark chocolate and intoxicating vodka.BLV Notte opens with notes of fresh galanga, mandarin and bergamot; the heart unifies vodka, acacia, powdery iris and tobacco blossom; the base reveals dark chocolate, ginger and amber.

5. DIVA by DELUXE PARFUM

DIVA

Aku nggak bisa cerita banyak tentang parfum ini. Aromanya manis. Cocok deh buat remaja-remaja cewek.

6.  BOUM by JEANNE ARTHES

BOUM by JEANNE ARTHES

Ceritanya aku direkomendasiin sama salesnya nih hehe. Tapi nggak nyesel deh belinya, aromanya manis. BOUM banyak versinya.

7. NEROLI JASMIN by THE BODY SHOP

Neroli Jasmin

Waktu liburan ke Jakarta, singgah ke salah satu Mall di sana. Kebetulan karena di Batam nggak ada THE BODY SHOP (sekarang udah ada kok), ya apa salahnya singgah. Ketemu deh sama si Neroli Jasmin. Aromanya fresh banget.

8. FLOWER PRINCESS by VERA WANG

Flower Princess by Vera Wang

Aromanya FLOWER banget. Pas sama namanya, kalo kita pakai ini berasa jadi flower princess hehe. Cuma sekedar ngasih tau, menurut info yang aku dengar, flower princess ini limited edition.

Deskripsi :

Flower Princes is a successor of the fragrance Princess created in 2006. The bottle of the new fragrance repeats the shape of its predecessor, but this time in pale pink nuances and with silver crown-like top adorned with pink crystals.

Flower Princess is a floral-fruity composition with green ivy notes, tangerine and lotus in the top. The heart unites orange blossom petals, Moroccan rose, jasmine Sambac and mimosa, while the base notes bring peach peel notes, amber, precious woods accords and musk. The nose behind this fragrance is Harry Fremont.

9.  CAN CAN by PARIS HILTON

Can Can by Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton emang terkenal dengan parfum-parfum aroma manisnya. Aroma Can Can hampir mirip dengan With Love by Estelle Vendome (MyFav).

Deskripsi :

Famous beauty Paris Hilton launched her fourth fragrance for women, her 7th fragrance in general – Can Can. The fragrance is inspired by the film Moulin Rouge and the song Lady Marmalade.

The fragrance is floral-fruity, oriental, and of course, very sensual. It opens with clementine blossom, black currant and nectarine. The heart unites wild orchid and orange blossom, while the base brings soft musk, amber and precious woods. The fragrance was designed by Jean-Claude Delville in 2007.

10. INCANTO SHINE by SALVATORE FERRAGAMO

Incanto Shine by Salvatore Ferragamo

Incanto Shine pun dibelikan sama ayah. Aromanya fresh.

11. PERRY ELLIS WOMEN

Perry Ellis Women

Perry Ellis. Satu lagi merk parfum yang baru aku ketahui. Membelinya pun dengan tidak sengaja sedang menemani ibu belanja kebutuhan kosmetiknya hehe. Aromanya fresh. Cocok buat ke acara formal.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: